Loading... Please wait...

Product Description

List of Businesses in ACT

This is a list of all 25073 Business contacts we have for the ACT (Australian Capital Territory). There are over 1700 categories of businesses this is divided into. Please see the Table below for Category and Postcode Counts.

Product Reviews

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product?
Write a headline for your review here:
Write your review here:
Your email:

We promise to never spam you, and just use your email address to identify you as a valid customer.

Enter your name: (optional)
Enter the code below:

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Write your own product review

ACT Businesses Database List

$130.00




Recent Updates

Sign up to our newsletter


Connect with us: Facebook Twitter LinkedIn GooglePlus

Category Category Count State State Count Postcode PostCode Count Email Count Emails Missing
Abattoir Machinery & Equipment 1 ACT 25073 200 11 6489 22167
Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Associations & Organisations 7     221 2    
Aboriginal Art & Crafts 2     230 25    
Abrasive Blasting 4     2581 11    
Access Covers & Gratings 1     2582 131    
Accommodation Booking & Inquiry Services 3     2583 2    
Accountants & Auditors 143     2584 3    
Acoustical Consultants 2     2586 2    
Acupuncture 65     2600 1745    
Adhesive Tapes 1     2601 2131    
Adhesives 3     2602 1358    
Adult Entertainment & Services 25     2603 830    
Adult Shops 9     2604 656    
Adventure Tours & Holidays 10     2605 485    
Advertising - Aerial 1     2606 1385    
Advertising - Cinema Screen 1     2607 575    
Advertising - Direct Mail 8     2608 49    
Advertising - General 9     2609 3208    
Advertising Agencies 21     2610 4    
Advertising Distributors 4     2611 931    
Advertising Media Representatives 3     2612 816    
Advocates 1     2614 719    
Aeronautical Engineers 1     2615 1162    
Aged Care Services 22     2616 232    
Agistment 14     2617 1623    
Agricultural Machinery 2     2618 158    
Air Cargo Services 2     2619 88    
Air Compressors & Service 3     2620 1220    
Air Conditioning 5     2621 122    
Air Conditioning - Home 70     2623 8    
Air Conditioning - Installation and Service 25     2900 575    
Air Conditioning - Parts 2     2901 79    
Air Conditioning Wholesalers & Manufacturers 1     2902 523    
Air Conditioning-Automotive 33     2903 477    
Air Tools & Accessories-Supply & Service 1     2904 361    
Aircraft Charter & Hire 6     2905 675    
Aircraft Equipment & Maintenance 5     2906 446    
Aircraft Mfrs & Distributors 1     2911 979    
Airlines & Airline Agents 12     2912 466    
Airport Shuttle Services 1     2913 587    
Airports &/or Airport Services 2     2914 213    
Alarm Systems--Machinery Protection 1            
Alerting Systems & Services 3            
Alexander Technique 1            
Allergy & Clinical Immunology 1            
Allergy Aid Products & Services 1            
Alpaca & Llama Breeders 2            
Alternative & Natural Therapies 47            
Aluminium Fabricators 5            
Aluminium Manufacturers & Suppliers 4            
Aluminium--Retail 3            
Ambulances 1            
Amusement Centres 6            
Amusement Equipment 10            
Analysts 3            
Angling Clubs 1            
Animal & Pet Enclosures 1            
Animal Clinics & Hospitals 7            
Animal Welfare Organisations 3            
Anodisers 2            
Antennas-Communication 1            
Antique Dealers 25            
Antique Reproduction & Restoration 11            
Apartments & Flats 14            
Apartments-Serviced 28            
Apprenticeships 2            
Aquariums & Supplies 10            
Arbitration 1            
Arbitrators--Commercial 2            
Arboriculturists 14            
Archaeology 9            
Archery Clubs 4            
Architects 121            
Armoured Car Services 3            
Aromatherapy 2            
Art Dealers 8            
Art Galleries 25            
Art Metal Work 1            
Art Restoration & Conservation 9            
Art Schools 6            
Art Supplies 6            
Artificial Nails 19            
Artificial Plants & Flowers 2            
Artists 19            
Artists--Commercial 7            
Asbestos Removal & Services 13            
Asphalt and Bitumen Paving 5            
Astrology 1            
Athletic Clubs 4            
Auction Rooms 1            
Auctioneers 2            
Audiologists 2            
Audiovisual Equipment & Productions 32            
Australian Rules Football Clubs 2            
Australiana Products 3            
Auto Electrical Services 36            
Auto Parts Recyclers 12            
Automation Systems & Equipment 2            
Aviation Consultants & Services 3            
Awnings 28            
Babies' Wear--Retail 4            
Baby Prams, Furniture & Accessories 6            
Baby Sitters 2            
Backpackers Accommodation 1            
Badges & Badge Making Equipment & Supplies 7            
Badminton 1            
Baggage Agents 2            
Bags & Sacks 7            
Bakers 53            
Bakers' & Pastrycooks' Supplies 1