Loading... Please wait...

Product Description

List of Couriers, Freight and Transport Companies in Australia

This List of Couriers, Transport and Freight Companies in Australia is comprehensive collection of all contact information for all 9363 Australian Couriers, Transport and Freight Companies. This list is perfect for any company that offers products and services like fuel, software programs, labor, maintenance services, hardware, and/or companies that supply vehicles to commercial Transport Companies. Additionally this list is a great asset for any company starting out to establish distribution networks for contractors. With a few simple clicks this list can be yours for purchase to give you a head start on creating your own database for any research or marketing strategies.

This list is organized into various columns that include Business name, Suburb, Postcode, Business Category, Name, Address, State and Phone Number. Additionally Email, Fax and Website information is included when applicable. This list can be accessed in Microsoft Excel  97 or above.

The Freight Business Summary is a spreadsheet you can download that has the total counts for Freight Business in each State and Postcode. The table below is an extract from it.

Category Category Count State State Count Email Count Emails Missing
Courier Services 1716 ACT 79 1964 8728
Freight & Transport Companies 2644 NSW 3276    
Transport 52 NT 162    
Transport - Heavy 1895 QLD 2241    
Transport - Light 568 SA 819    
Transport & Forwarding Agents 764 TAS 304    
Transport & Forwarding Agents - Gold Coast 1 VIC 2536    
Transport Depots 7 WA 1275    
Transport Escort & Pilot Services 148        
Transport Services 2809        
Transportation Consultants 88        

Once purchased you can freely and easily filter results allowing for complete customization of data making any pinpoint marketing strategy possible. Don’t waste time and money on broad reaching advertising strategies when you can instead focus directly on the Couriers, Transport and Freight Companies that can most benefit from your products and/or services.

The list is organized into columns containing:

  • Address
  • Business Category of Couriers, Freight or Transport Companies
  • Business Name
  • Phone number
  • Postcode
  • State (such as New South Wales and Christmas island)
  • Suburb (such as Avoca Beach in New South Wales and Freemans Reach in Sydny)
  • Fax Number**
  • Email Address**
  • Website**

**The assortment of contacts contain phone numbers, business names, and address on almost all companies listed including fax, email, and website where applicable. On average 1 out of every 10 will contain fax, email or website information. This list will be instantly accessible upon confirmation of payment. All payments are processed though a security encrypted internet connection similar to those used by banks. Source: All of the Australian Business Lists are a collection of contact information received from numerous sources to obtain the most accurate up-to-date information and all-encompassing data for easy access upon purchase.

The data contained includes lists of Freight and Courier Companies located in Queensland, Western Australia, Tasmania, NSW, South Australia, ACT, Victoria, and Northern Territory. Additionally it contains a swath of towns and postcodes, such as Transport companies in capital cities like Melbourne, Canberra, Darwin, Brisbane, Adelaide, Sydney, Hobart, and Perth.

  list-of-couriers-freight-and-transport-companies-in-australia.png

List of Couriers, Freight and Transport Companies Database

Product Reviews

Write your own product review

  1. Thanks for nice list 5 Star Review

    Posted by on 17th May 2014

    Hi,

    Thanks for your nice list. All the information was arranged very nicely.


List of Couriers, Freight and Transport Companies in Australia

RRP: $125.00 (You save $55.10)
$69.90
Rating:




Recent Updates

Sign up to our newsletter


Connect with us: Facebook Twitter LinkedIn GooglePlus